District Organization Chart

<< Previous Year Current Year: 2017–2018 Next Year >>
District Governor
 

District Governor

 
 
District Executives
 

District Governor-Elect

 
 

District Governor-Nominee - Strategic Planning

 
member Name Info ImgPatrick Adizua
member photo
District Governor-Nominee - Strategic Planning
 
 
 

District Secretary

 
 

District Treasurer

 
 

District Conference Chair

 
member Name Info ImgCaleb Lucien
member photo
District Conference Chair
 
 
 
District Officers and Directors
 

District Trainer

 

Committees

 
 
 

Area Coordinator - Jamaica

 
 

Area Coordinator - E Club

 
 

Area Coordinator - BVI

 
member Name Info ImgJanice Rymer
member photo
Area Coordinator - BVI
 
 
 

Area Coordinator - USVI North

 
member Name Info ImgAl LaBorde
member photo
Area Coordinator - USVI North
 
 
 

Area Coordinator - USVI South

 
 

Area Coordinator - Haiti

 
 
 

Rotaract-Rotary Transition

 

District Rotaract Chair

 
 

Youth Exchange Programme

 
member Name Info ImgJim Ferris
member photo
Youth Exchange Programme
 
 
 

SERVICE, PROJECTS, & PROGRAMS

 
 
 

RI Convention Chair

 
 

District Disaster Relief

 
 

Int'l Projects,Partnerships & Liason 7000/7030

 
member Name Info ImgErrol Alberga
member photo
Int'l Projects,Partnerships & Liason 7000/7030
 
 
 

Area Coordinator - BVI

 
member Name Info ImgLorna Smith
member photo
Area Coordinator - BVI
 
 
 

Area Coordinator - USVI North

 
member Name Info ImgAnna Paiewonsky
member photo
Area Coordinator - USVI North
 
 
 

Area Coordinator - E Club

 
 

Area Coordinator - Anguilla

 
member Name Info ImgSeymour Hodge
member photo
Area Coordinator - Anguilla
 
 
 

District Membership Chair

 

Committees

 
 
 

Area Coordinator - Bahamas

 
 

Area Coordinator - BVI

 
member Name Info ImgLorna Smith
member photo
Area Coordinator - BVI
 
 
 

Area Coordinator - USVI North

 
member Name Info ImgEric Baynes
member photo
Area Coordinator - USVI North
 
 
 

Area Coordinator - USVI South

 
 

Area Coordinator - E Club

 
 

Membership Extension

 
 

Stragic Planning & Visioning

 
member Name Info ImgPatrick Adizua
member photo
Stragic Planning & Visioning
 
 
 

Eagle Club Support

 
 

Family of Rotary / Rotarian Welfare

 
 

Rotary Community Corps

 
 

Public Image Chair

 

Committees

 
 
 

P.I. Area Coordinator - Haiti

 
member Name Info ImgMaryse JUMELLE
member photo
P.I. Area Coordinator - Haiti
 
 
 

P.I. Area Coordinator - Jamaica

 
 

P.I. Area Coordinator - BVI

 
member Name Info ImgPP Norman Allen
member photo
P.I. Area Coordinator - BVI
RCS
 
 
 

P.I. Area Coordinator - USVI North

 
 

Social Networking

 
 

Assistant Business Online

 
 

Assistant Social Networking

 
member Name Info ImgAbby O'Neal
member photo
Assistant Social Networking
 
 
 

Committees

 
 
 

Annual Programme Fund

 
 

Paul Harris Society

 
 

Paul Harris Society Co-ordinator - Bahamas

 
member Name Info ImgFelix Stubbs
member photo
Paul Harris Society Co-ordinator - Bahamas
 
 
 

Paul Harris Society Co-ordinator - Jamaica

 
member Name Info ImgEverton Davis
member photo
Paul Harris Society Co-ordinator - Jamaica
 
 
 

Endowment Fund/Major Gifts

 
 

Grants & Programmes

 
 

Rotary Polio Challenge

 
 

District & Global Grants

 
member Name Info ImgRyan Geluk
member photo
District & Global Grants
 
 
 

Vocational Training Teams

 
 

Scholarships & Peace Fellow

 
member Name Info ImgRobyn Curry
member photo
Scholarships & Peace Fellow
 
 
 

Grant Advisory Chair

 
 

Club Qualification Chair [Eng]

 
 

Club Qualification Chair [Fr]

 
member Name Info ImgGary Marcelin
member photo
Club Qualification Chair [Fr]
 
 
 

Stewardship & Audit - East

 
 

Stewardship & Audit - West

 
member Name Info ImgPaul Brown
member photo
Stewardship & Audit - West
 
 
 

Areas of Focus

 
 

Haiti Task Force

 
 

Haiti Advisor

 
 

Area Coordinator - Haiti

 
 

Area Coordinator - BVI

 
member Name Info ImgHenry Creque
member photo
Area Coordinator - BVI
 
 
 

Area Coordinator - USVI North & E-Club

 
 

Area Coordinator - USVI South

 
 

Chair - Specific Areas of Focus

 
member Name Info ImgVance Lewis
member photo
Chair - Specific Areas of Focus
 
 
 

Interact Chair

 
 
Assistant/Area Governors
 

Anguilla / St Barths / St Maarten / St Martin

 
 

Bahamas -East

 
 

Bahamas - West

 
 

British Virgin Islands

 
 
 
 

Haiti - Sud-East

 
 

Haiti - Artibonite

 
 

Haiti - Metropolitan

 
 

Jamaica - South West

 
 

Jamaica - South Central

 
 
 

Jamaica North East

 
 

Jamaica North West

 
 

Jamaica - West

 
 

Jamaica - South East

 
 

Turks and Caicos Islands

 
 

US Virgin Islands North

 
 

US Virgin Islands South